kidney disease hospital WhatsApp
Failed to find the information you need? Get a personalized answer to your kidney health questions from our live doctor. You can leave your questions in the massage board below and you will get a reply within 48hours. Or you can start a online doctor video consultation and get immediate answer from our doctors face to face.
live doctor
Welcome to our live doctor. What will you ask our leading experts? Leave your questions or comments below. Your email will only be used for sending the Doctor's reply. Please make sure it is correct.
Email:

Find a Doctor

find a doctor

Latest Articles

Creatinine Went from 2.1 to 2.6: What Can I Do to Improve Creatinine

I have just been told that I have stage 4 CKD. My creatinine went from 2.1 to 2.6. What can I do to improve my creatinine?...[Read More]

Creatinine Went Down from 364 to 288: Is It A Good Sign that My Kidneys Do Great

Hi, doc. I just wanna ask if I still have the chance to be healed from CKD. I had my follow up checkup this Thursday. My creatinine went down from 364 to 288. Is it a good sign that my kidney is doing great?...[Read More]

New Solution for Dialysis Patients in Beijing Tongshantang Hospital

Hello, doctor. I am a 46 years old male, and I am on renal dialysis for 2 years. Can I find a new solution rater than dialysis in your hospital? ...[Read More]

Thin Basement Membrane Nephropathy (TBMN), GFR 32: What Are the Implications

I have Thin Basement Membrane Nephropathy. Recovering from sepsis. I’m 53 but healthy and fit. My GFR current 32. What are the implications? ...[Read More]

Suggestions for Lupus Nephritis, Creatinine 2.41 and GFR 30

My husband has systemic lupus and just finished 4 rounds of cytoxan which was not effective and before he took cellcept which was also not effective. His creatinine level is now worse 2.41 and his GFR is 30, any suggestions?...[Read More]

  • <<
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • >
  • >>