kidney disease

kidney disease hospital WeChat
Failed to find the information you need? Get a personalized answer to your kidney health questions from our live doctor. You can leave your questions in the massage board below and you will get a reply within 48hours. Or you can start a online doctor video consultation and get immediate answer from our doctors face to face.

What Does Creatinine Level 3.45 Mean

Hi, doctor. What does creatinine level 3.45 mean? Could you give me some suggestions?...[Read More]

How to Get Rid of Creatinine 2.5 And Protein Leakage Due to Diabetes

Diabetes for the last 12 years and my latest medical report show creatinine 2.5, meanwhile, I have protiein leakage. Could you please advice me how to get rid of this? Thanks....[Read More]

How to Control Creatinine 1.7 and Fatigue in Nephrotic Syndrome

Hello, I have been diagnosed with nephrotic syndrome for 3 months, and my report shows that my creatinine has reach 1.7. I away feel fatigue. Can you give me some advice?...[Read More]

Is Dialysis the Only Choice for Creatinine 9 and Potassium 5.3 in IgA Nephropathy

My best friend is a IgA Nephropathy patient and he is on dialysis now. His latest report show creatinine 9 and potassium 5.3, is dialysis the choice for his condition? ...[Read More]

Suggestions to Improve Kidney Function with IgA Nephropathy

Diagnosed with IgA Nephropathy, swelling in the ankle, test show decreased kidney function. Any suggestions?...[Read More]

What Should I Do to Decrease Creatinine 8.4 and Avoid Dialysis

I have kidney problems, the kidney function test show serum creatinine level 8.4, what should I do to decrease this, I don’t want to do dialysis....[Read More]

Hypertensive Nephropathy: Serum Creatinine 2.4 And Swelling in the Leg

I suffer from high blood pressure for 6 years, and the report show creatinine 2.4, sometimes, swelling in the leg can be found, please, I need your help....[Read More]

Causes And Treatments of My Serum Creatinine 2.4

Doctors told me that my creatinine level is 2.4, what factors can cause this abnormal sign? What should I do to lower it?...[Read More]

How Can I Get Rid of Dialysis with GFR 14 And Creatinine 5.2 in Kidney Failure

I am a kidney failure patient, on dialysis once a week. And the latest report show GFR 14, creatinine 5.2. How should I get rid of dialysis with your herbal medicine?...[Read More]

How to Treat Creatinine 4.5 And Swollen Leg Due to High Blood Pressure

My Father have 10 years of high blood pressure, recently, his test show serum creatinine 4.5, what does it mean? Additionally, his legs become swollen. Please kindly help....[Read More]

  • Home
  • Previous
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • Next
  • Last Page